Awards & Club Records

Below is a list of our club awards winners and record holders.

Award Winners

  • 2018 Triathlete of the year (Male/Female): Richard Hart / Ger Kane
  • 2018 TT Champion (Male/Female): Gary Owens / Ellen Ryan

Club record times

Triathlon

  • Fastest Try-a-Tri (TriAthy Course)
    • Male:
    • Female: Hilary Madden – 1:12:21 (02/06/2018)
  • Fastest Sprint:
    • Male: Graham Dillon – 1:06: 48 (Pulse Port Beach- (14/09/2019)
    • Female: Nuala Cronin – 1:18:33 (Pulse Port Beach – 14/09/2019)
  • Fastest Olympic:
    • Male: Graham Dillon – 2:12:17 (Base2Race harbourman- 07/07/2018)
    • Female: Roisin Eivers – 2:38:43 (Muckno Balybay- 14/07/2018)
  • Fastest Double Olympic:
    • Male: Ivan Casey – 5:16:55 (TriAthy – 02/06/2018)
    • Female:
  • Fastest 70.3 (Half Ironman):
    • Male: Graham Dillon – 4:32:01 (TriTyrone – 27/07/2019)
    • Female: Nuala Cronin – 6:04:27 (Dun Laghoire – 25/08/2019)
  • Fastest 140.6 (Ironman):
    • Male: Graham Dillon – 9:31:38 (Ironman Barcelona – 06/10/2019)
    • Female: Rose Murphy – 13:00:50 (Ironman Cork – 23/06/2019)

Cycling

  • Club TT Record (Summerhill Course)
    • Male: Gary Owens 26:19 (29/04/2018)
    • Female: Ger Kane 32:19 (17/07/2018)
  • Fastest 10 mile TT
    • Male: Ivan Casey: 23:31 (Johnstown Bridge Circuit – 27/06/2018)
    • Female:
  • Fastest 25 mile TT
    • Male: Ivan Casey 1:01:10 (Trim Course – 11/07/2019)
    • Female:

Running

  • Fastest 5km:
    • Male: Ger Daly – 17:46 (BHAA OPW Trail run – 26/06/2018)
    • Female: Indre Lukosiute – 22:26 (Tymon Park run – 25/05/2019)
  • Fastest 4 miler
    • Male: Graham Dillon – 23:06 (GAC Championship – 25/06/2019)
    • Female:
  • Fastest 5 miler:
    • Male:Graham Dillon 29:32 (Dunboyne 5 miler 2019)
    • Female: Indre Lukosiute 36:51 (The Mile Maker, Danesfort – 16/06/2019)
  • Fastest 10km
    • Male: Cathal Boland 39:26 (Dunboyne 10km –  31/03/2019)
    • Female: Indre Lukosiute 46:15 (Clonee 10km –  27/06/2019)
  • Fastest 10 miler:
    • Male: Graham Dillon – 1:07:32 (Trim 10 miler – 04/02/2018)
    • Female: Indre Lukosiute 1:15:04 (Kilcock – 18/08/2019)
  • Fastest 1/2 Marathon
    • Male: Ger Daly – 1:25:02 (Wicklow Superhero Half Marathon – 17/06/2018)
    • Female: Anne-Marie O’Reilly – 1:57:22 (Dublin Half Marathon – 21/09/2019)
  • Fastest Marathon
    • Male: Gary Owens – 3:49:00 (Dublin City Marathon 2018)
    • Female: Ana Quigley – 4:38:43 (Dublin City Marathon 2018)